Archive for the ‘Fandom is awesome’ Category

TVXQ IS THE FIRST KOREAN TO PERFORM IN MALAYSIA.

they were HUUUUUGEEEEEEEE different between the audience during their first asian tour and second asian tour.

let the picture tell you the stories

1st ASIAN TOUR

malaysian local news The Star wrote about the concert click here

during their first concert the crowd was …… but still it’s a success

Photobucket
the crowd

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

but during their 2nd Asia Tour (Malaysia was their first stop) the crowd was DOUBLE. they attract 12,000 FANS (even SuShow attract only 9000+ fans) AND AT THAT TIME SM ACTUALLY OPEN A REGISTRATION TO BE CASSIOPEIA FOR MALAYSIANS. 2007 is a seriuosly big year for malaysian cassiopeia. and that was the year i know them :’)

i still remember how i cry when i cant go to the concert. i was 12 at that time lol whose parents in their right mind would let their 12 years old daughter goes to a concert alone with a person they dont really know? since that i always introduce my cassiopeia friends to my parents so that they’ll trust them and let me go to tVXQ concert with them ;D

the crowd. OH and POLICE HAD TO ESCORT THEM HOW AWESOMEEEEEE IZZZZ THAT

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket

during 2007 , rain had a concert in malaysia too and he does the rain stuff… and Xiah did the rain stuff too XD

Photobucket

Balloon~~~~
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

drive~~
Photobucket

“O” :)
Photobucket

Now do you want to feel the power of these gods again ?
PLEASE PARTICIPATE THIS SRUVEY. THIS SURVEY WILL MAKE YOUR DREAM TO SEE HOMIN. PLEASE BRING HOMIN CAME TO MALAYSIA AGAIN. It’s been 4 years. I MISS THEM SFM T.T

We gonna do a flashmob for TVXQ 7th Anniversary. The problem is we dont have enough dancer.

Wanna join + More info

CLICK HERE

DANCE VIDEO HAD BEEN UPLOAD SO DOES THE MP3 FOR THE SONG.

Please join us :)

Most people are joining are not so pro in dancing either, so dont be emberass ;)

It’s been 2 days since the showcase!

I’m love sick!!!!!!!! I MISS JYJ SO FREAKING MUCH.

I cant eat properly (i’m seriuos) all i can think is JYJ, JYJ ,JYJ, How hot Micky was during the showcase, How cute the shy jaejoong during the showcase, How cute and charismatic Junsu is! i’m seriuosly cant think of anything other than JYJ!

I still remember Jae’s soft voice when he said “summer!” XD

I still remember how proud jae was when he said “I know,I know,I know, so BEAUTIFUL Malaysia” he’s like a pre-school kid that proud to say some english word! after that he was sooo embarrassed of what he said. It WAS SOOOO FREAKINGLY CUTE!

I still remember how Micky spoke in english. His english is super sexy! i never knew that english could be this sexy.

I still remember MIcky said “I Love you lah~~, We Miss you lah~~”and made people scream like crazy.

I still remember the cute jun-chan on stage but as soon as the music started he just transfomed to the very charismatic XIAH JUNSU!

I still remember Junsu’s smile, the way he danced, his habit of biting his lip as he danced.

I still remember their voice. Their LIVE perfomance was WAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYY better than MP3!

I still rememer Jae’s smile when he sang chajatta and heard the fan chant, I felt so proud cause we were able to make him smile!

The showcase was still fresh in my mind.

I MISS THEM SO MUCCCHHHHHH

AND lastly i still remember Micky said “Thanks for keep the FAITH ALWAYS”

-Samohty-

AKTF
TVXQ fighting!

This is also for the 4th July Nationwide TVXQ flashmob event,

I had shown you Hong Kong,Philippines and Brazil Cass, Now it’s time for Big East/Japanese fan!

Tokyo


credit:Flashmob2010japan

Nagoya


credit:Flashmob2010japan

Look at the little boy at the back XD kawaii~~~

(Osaka will be added soon.)
——————————————————

Japanese fan are soo cute especially when they did the angel post XD

AKTF

]I’m so proud being TVXQ fan right now!

On 4th July 12:26 PM, International fan/Big East/Cassiopeia had agree to show their love to TVXQ by holding a flashmob in their country, but Malaysian cass had some problem so we had to postponed our flashmob to 7th August(tentatives).

Here are some videos of TVXQ flashmob by International fan/Big East/Cassiopeia around the world on 4th July

Hong Kong
credit:luvzax5566

I have to say this is awesome! they all in sync and full of energy! I’m speechless.

Philippines
credit:cassph

This is awesome too, the girl in the middle is a great dancer.

Brazil

São Paulo
credit:AraShiKinBiBr

This is SO cute! really cute! with the cat ear and the paw *scream* XD

Maringá

CLICK HERE for Big East’s flashob

AKTF! Cassiopeia fighting! Big East fighting! Internatiol Fan fighting!

I will never get tired of promoting this.

Photobucket

Countries who are participating:
Japan, Philippines,Vietnam, Lithuania, Malaysia, Singapore, USA (California/Utah), Canada, Brazil, Australia

Yes, Malaysian cassie are joining this.

But unfortunately, we (malaysian cass) have to postpone this for some reason. sorry

CLICK HERE for more info

and CLICK HERE to join/more info (for Malaysia)

AKTF, Spread the red ocean love

firstly,damn i felt bad for not promoting this earlier.

Back to the topic,

Malaysia WILL be joining the Nationwide flahmob on 4th July

Photobucket

details:
“Always keep the faith 2010!”
We, international fans are planning to make the flash mob.
So, we want you to join this project
and show our support and love for tvxq together!
Any countries and ages are fine!
visit here: http://ameblo.jp/fm-2010/

私たちは日本と海外の東方神起のファンでフラッシュモブを計画しています。
この企画に参加して頂きファンの皆様で東方神起をサポートしましょう!
詳しくはアメブロまで。http://ameblo.jp/fm-2010/

If you are interested in this project or want to know anything about it,
please contact us: alwayskeepthefaith.20105@gmail.com

DETAILS ABOUT WORLDWIDE FLASHMOB:
When: July 4 (sunday)
Time: 12:26pm (yes, your country’s time)
Where: Depending on your country, a crowded location (a mall or in front of a stadium…etc.)

Why July 4?
Because that’s the day TVXQ performed at Tokyo Dome for the Secret Code tour.

Why 12:26pm?
Because that was when TVXQ first sang together as a group. December 26 (12/26)

For song… We (Malaysian) might be do Balloon + Mirotic instead of Balloon and Summer dream
The Dance and tutorial will be post soon

Visit here to participate

Again sorry for not inform this earlier.
Please show your support :)

OH yeah almost forgot,,

Dong Bang Shin Ki XIAH Junsu,
Congratulations for winning the Best new actor and the popularity award !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and I just buy K-On! season 1 today :) *crossing it from wish list* and there’s something i want to add to my wish list, ; Learn 2 Different tears dance! The dance look so fun to learn XD, Maybe i should try to learn the chous first then if i love it, i will learn the whole dance

AKTF,