Fake Magnae of Kpop

Posted: November 6, 2010 in Kpop stuff
Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

What do i mean by fake magnae? well fake magnae is like someone in a kpop group you THINK that the person is the magnae(youngest) in the group but the person is not the magnae actually. get it? well i hope you understand, i’m not really good at explaining stuff anyway. In short they are the mistaken magnae

so here is the list of the fake magnae~~

Xiah Junsu (TVXQ)
of course i’m gonna mention his name first haha, he’s my bias ;D

Photobucket
People who dont know TVXQ really well, will always thought that this cute guy is the magnae of the group. As we all know he “stole” the cute image from the real magnae Max/Choikang changmin and force this tall magnae to fnd a new image which is…….. okay i dont think my hubby has a specific image other than being a evil magnae ;P *get kill by hubby*

I brought TVXQ’s picture to my school one day to make a survey with my classmate about who their think is the oldest and the youngest and the result are..

1.yunho
2.my hubby (changmin)
3.Jaejoong / yoochun
4.Junsu / yoochun

Sunny (Girls’ Generation)

Photobucket
tbh, I always thought that Sunny is the magnae of Girls’ generation (or maybe it’s just me) until my friend told me that soehyun is the real magnae. Why do all magnae have to be so tall annyway? THEY ARE THE MAGNAE THEY SHOULD BE SMALL AND CUTE LOL ;D

Sulli (f(x) )

Photobucket
i really really really really confidently thought that sulli is the magnae of f(x), until i watch entertaiment weekly last week =_____= Krystal is the REAL magnae (again, why do magnae have to be so tall? ) .
But then sulli and krystal are both born in 1994 anyway, so my mistake was forgiven LOL

Yoseob (B2ST/BEAST)

Photobucket
I’m suprise REALLY that he’s not the magnae of Beast, HE’S SO FREAKINGLY CUTE! HOW COULD ANYONE NOT THOUGHT THAT HE’S NOT THE MAGNAE T_______T
The real magnae is dongwoon *sigh* another tall magnae

——————————————————————————————

I want to put Sungmin (Super Junior) but then…. i’m afraid the evil magnae Kyuhyun will kill me because i never knew he’s the magnae of SuJu until 2009 (and probably because i think i’m the only who thinks sungmin is the magnae instead of kyu) FYI i knew Suju since Haengbok, =____=

yes, my hubby changmin is an (really) evil magnae too.. that’s why i dont think hubby shouldnt get too close with the evil kyu because when those two evil magnae are together who knew what they will plan to do. They could be planning to rule the world or maybe just playing piggyback (they’re magnae afterall)

Photobucket

I may be too late but anyway Happy belated 5th anniversary Super Junior

I heard that kangin went to SuJu 5th anniversary celebration ^___^ wish for the best for SuJu. 13ELIEVE ;)

I just realized i didnt made a post for The grace 5th Anniversary on 1st May, I felt SOOOO bad rite now..

SM family FIGHTING!

5 years with Super Junior and Cheon Sang Ji Hee The grace fighting :D
and (hopefully) 7 YEARS with TVXQ with no tears and good news :)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s